wc3edit.net

United Warcraft 3 map hacking!
It is currently October 25th, 2021, 9:12 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 29 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3
Author Message
PostPosted: May 10th, 2019, 4:02 pm 
Offline
Junior Member

Joined: July 13th, 2017, 1:26 am
Posts: 41
Is this solution can be applied to other protected maps except S/SS protection?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: May 10th, 2019, 4:08 pm 
Offline
Forum Staff
User avatar

Joined: March 23rd, 2016, 8:06 pm
Posts: 3039
1KaitouKid1 wrote:
Is this solution can be applied to other protected maps except S/SS protection?
Nope.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: May 10th, 2019, 4:19 pm 
Offline
Junior Member

Joined: July 13th, 2017, 1:26 am
Posts: 41
devoltz wrote:
1KaitouKid1 wrote:
Is this solution can be applied to other protected maps except S/SS protection?
Nope.

Is there any guide to understand the ''unhex'' and search myself ?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: May 10th, 2019, 4:19 pm 
Offline
Old Wrinkly Member
User avatar

Joined: December 17th, 2011, 9:25 am
Posts: 246
Title: Genius
1KaitouKid1 wrote:
Is this solution can be applied to other protected maps except S/SS protection?

Can my key be applied to unlock other keylocker

Nope

Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: May 10th, 2019, 4:27 pm 
Offline
Forum Staff
User avatar

Joined: March 23rd, 2016, 8:06 pm
Posts: 3039
1KaitouKid1 wrote:
Is there any guide to understand the ''unhex'' and search myself ?
Just few hex protections have guides here, most of them just confuses the header on mpq editor, learn how to fix it.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: May 10th, 2019, 10:15 pm 
Offline
Newcomer

Joined: March 27th, 2019, 1:12 pm
Posts: 12
on step :

5.3) Now do the following steps:
▬ First step ▬:
Search for: FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF 00 00 00 00 FE FF FF 00
Replace with: FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FE FF FF FF
Then click on Replace all.
---------------------------------------------------------------------
▬ Second step ▬:
Search for: EE EE EE EE EE EE EE EE 00 00 00 00 EE EE EE 00
Replace with: FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF
Then click on Replace all.

it say can't found FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF 00 00 00 00 FE FF FF 00 and EE EE EE EE EE EE EE EE 00 00 00 00 EE EE EE 00..

any solution ?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: May 12th, 2019, 10:14 am 
Offline
Old Wrinkly Member
User avatar

Joined: December 17th, 2011, 9:25 am
Posts: 246
Title: Genius
Glenntikowp wrote:
on step :

5.3) Now do the following steps:
▬ First step ▬:
Search for: FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF 00 00 00 00 FE FF FF 00
Replace with: FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FE FF FF FF
Then click on Replace all.
---------------------------------------------------------------------
▬ Second step ▬:
Search for: EE EE EE EE EE EE EE EE 00 00 00 00 EE EE EE 00
Replace with: FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF
Then click on Replace all.

it say can't found FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF 00 00 00 00 FE FF FF 00 and EE EE EE EE EE EE EE EE 00 00 00 00 EE EE EE 00..

any solution ?


That fine

Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: February 25th, 2021, 7:28 pm 
Offline
Newcomer

Joined: February 19th, 2021, 9:07 pm
Posts: 2
Glenntikowp wrote:
on step :

5.3) Now do the following steps:
▬ First step ▬:
Search for: FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF 00 00 00 00 FE FF FF 00
Replace with: FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FE FF FF FF
Then click on Replace all.
---------------------------------------------------------------------
▬ Second step ▬:
Search for: EE EE EE EE EE EE EE EE 00 00 00 00 EE EE EE 00
Replace with: FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF
Then click on Replace all.

it say can't found FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF 00 00 00 00 FE FF FF 00 and EE EE EE EE EE EE EE EE 00 00 00 00 EE EE EE 00..

any solution ?


My problem here
After modify with F and 00 a file doesn't change anything


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: May 3rd, 2021, 6:40 pm 
Offline
Junior Member

Joined: March 29th, 2012, 4:57 pm
Posts: 35
Glenntikowp wrote:
on step :

5.3) Now do the following steps:
▬ First step ▬:
Search for: FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF 00 00 00 00 FE FF FF 00
Replace with: FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FE FF FF FF
Then click on Replace all.
---------------------------------------------------------------------
▬ Second step ▬:
Search for: EE EE EE EE EE EE EE EE 00 00 00 00 EE EE EE 00
Replace with: FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF
Then click on Replace all.

it say can't found FF FF FF FF FF FF FF FF 00 00 00 00 FE FF FF 00 and EE EE EE EE EE EE EE EE 00 00 00 00 EE EE EE 00..

any solution ?



I had this same result and i stopped there, idk if you made the same
mistake as me however, i was working on QWORD without knowing it, i would recommend nuzamacuxe to put a statement to notify that it could be qword by default you should change it so it says DWORD, cause when i was working i saw QWORD but i thought its the button that would change you to QWORD
same when you control hybrid(melle/ranged) unit in an rts games when you are equiping sword it would show the bow and vice versa
however this is not the case with the calculator, when it says QWORD this means its on QWORD, so you should click and change,
idk if this will fix it or not i just stopped there il try to redo it on DWORD later.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 29 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group

phpBB SEO


Privacy Policy Statement
Impressum (German)