wc3edit.net

United Warcraft 3 map hacking!
It is currently February 25th, 2021, 8:07 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 14 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: November 2nd, 2019, 1:31 pm 
Offline
Newcomer
User avatar

Joined: July 11th, 2016, 9:14 am
Posts: 24
Location: Mizhhirya
Map Name: Daemonic Sword ORPG 7.08c

Map Link: https://www.hiveworkshop.com/threads/da ... pg.210092/

Request: Add JJCP, FukkiCP, custom commands and allow using singleplayer codes (whosyourdaddy etc.)

Code:
"-setsp # - Set # to your speech level."
"-addsp # - Adds # to your current speech experience."
"-sethu # - Set # to your hunting level."
"-addhu # - Adds # to your current hunting experience."
"-setfi # - Set # to your fishing level."
"-addfi # - Adds # to your current fishing experience."
"-setth # - Set # to your thievery level."
"-addth # - Adds # to your current thievery experience."
"-setfo # - Set # to your forging level."
"-addfo # - Adds # to your current forging experience."
"-setho # - Set # to your housing level."
"-setdi # - Set # to your disposition."
"-setre # - Set # to your renown."
"-infocc # Show all custom commands"


Activator: -LSSJ<space><space>

Active Menu: UUDDLLRR

Thanks in advance!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: November 3rd, 2019, 3:20 am 
Offline
Forum Staff
User avatar

Joined: March 23rd, 2016, 8:06 pm
Posts: 3022
Location: Discord doka#1000
Are you sure that disposition and renown still exist? coudn't find it in script, anyway, not added these two.
And add command is useless when you can set it.
Code:
[-sethu #] # = New Hunting level
[-setfi #] # = New Fishing level
[-setfo #] # = New Forging level
[-setho #] # = New Housing level
[-setth #] # = New Thievery level 
[-setsp #] # = New Speechcraft level
-infocc


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: November 17th, 2019, 4:23 am 
Offline
Newcomer
User avatar

Joined: August 29th, 2014, 2:08 am
Posts: 7
why is the map invisible in my Warcraft III:Reign of Chaos patch 1.31??

it is also invisible in my Warcraft III:The Frozen Throne patch 1.27b


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: November 17th, 2019, 9:49 pm 
Offline
Forum Staff
User avatar

Joined: March 23rd, 2016, 8:06 pm
Posts: 3022
Location: Discord doka#1000
b4d3p_4k0 wrote:
why is the map invisible in my Warcraft III:Reign of Chaos patch 1.31??

it is also invisible in my Warcraft III:The Frozen Throne patch 1.27b
This map has 1.31 exclusive natives, in order to play it, you need to have both games:
Warcraft III Reign of Chaos and it's expansion, wich is the Frozen Throne.
So it will only work if you bought the both games, blame blizzard.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: November 18th, 2019, 12:39 pm 
Offline
Newcomer
User avatar

Joined: August 29th, 2014, 2:08 am
Posts: 7
Quote:
This map has 1.31 exclusive natives, in order to play it, you need to have both games:
Warcraft III Reign of Chaos and it's expansion, wich is the Frozen Throne.
So it will only work if you bought the both games, blame blizzard.


okay Sir Thank You!

but I have both games, Warcraft III Reign of Chaos [patch v1.31] and Frozen Throne [patch v1.27b]


both my Warcraft III Reign of Chaos and Frozen Throne game only downloaded on torrent


Last edited by b4d3p_4k0 on November 19th, 2019, 3:53 am, edited 2 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: November 18th, 2019, 8:23 pm 
Offline
Also Not an Admin, but closer than devoltz
User avatar

Joined: February 14th, 2018, 5:35 am
Posts: 1473
Title: Just Another S.Mod
Dude, both versions must be 1.31. This map is supposed to work only in Frozen Throne version since it's w3x. So, if your Frozen Throne is on 1.27b, the map wont work.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: November 19th, 2019, 1:50 am 
Offline
Newcomer
User avatar

Joined: August 29th, 2014, 2:08 am
Posts: 7
Problem solved!! switch between Reign of Chaos and Frozen Throne using the top left icon.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: November 21st, 2019, 10:51 am 
Offline
Junior Member

Joined: December 12th, 2011, 3:35 am
Posts: 26
I'm unable to get the activator working. What is this active menu thing?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: November 21st, 2019, 12:49 pm 
Offline
Forum Staff
User avatar

Joined: March 23rd, 2016, 8:06 pm
Posts: 3022
Location: Discord doka#1000
Edrosty wrote:
I'm unable to get the activator working. What is this active menu thing?
Just write "-LSSJ<><>" <> = space, then press ESC, to activate the Fukki's Cheatmenu.
http://forum.wc3edit.net/announces/are-you-new-at-cheating-read-this-t35804.html


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: November 21st, 2019, 7:11 pm 
Offline
Junior Member

Joined: December 12th, 2011, 3:35 am
Posts: 26
Oh I'm far from new to this, which is why I'm confused. I've never had an issue getting an activator working until now. Literally just hopped ingame to try it a matter of seconds ago, and I'm still unable to get it working. I can record a video if I really need to of me doing EXACTLY as described there.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 14 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 21 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group

phpBB SEO


Privacy Policy Statement
Impressum (German)