wc3edit.net

United Warcraft 3 map hacking!
It is currently October 15th, 2021, 8:04 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 16 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: June 9th, 2012, 9:26 am 
Offline
Old Wrinkly Member
User avatar

Joined: April 19th, 2010, 1:48 pm
Posts: 238
Location: In The World
Command Remove
-list ## (1-8)

Command Fix
-itemid# (1-6)
-mh (can see invisible unit)
-hear (detect all chat)
-add #### ## (can set skill level over 9)
-bind[key] (save max 80-90 string)


String Activator Setting
string Activator="-cheats"
integer Space_Before_Time=0
integer Space_After_Time=2

what the space before and after?
EX: Space_After_Time=2 and Activator="-cheats"
now your activator is "-cheats<space><space>"


String Activator with: -act
integer Space_Before_Time=0
integer Space_After_Time=2
look your "Space_Before_Time" and "Space_After_Time" setting
EX: cmd "-act test" now your activator is "-test<space><space>"


How to use Multiple-Command
you can type command in 1 enter
EX 1: -gold 1000000 -lumber 1000000
EX 2: -tele -mh -gold 1000000 -lumber 100000 -hear -fast -bfast -ufast
EX 3: -spawn #### -spawn #### -spawn #### -spawn #### -spawn ####


How to add custom command
it easy to add then same JJCP 1.24b - e

Version: JJCP 1.24b - e

Download
Attachment:
[Multiple-Command]_JJCP.rar

Note: remove [Multiple-Command]_JJCP folder


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

_________________
Image


Last edited by Fukki on April 10th, 2013, 2:10 am, edited 19 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: June 9th, 2012, 11:42 am 
Offline
Forum Spammer

Joined: March 30th, 2009, 9:02 pm
Posts: 682
Suggestion: make it so you don't need to retype space? and if it's just one "command" like ex3, make it so that you don't need to retype -spawn more than once?

Just Curious, have you made binding keys work into this o.o


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: June 9th, 2012, 12:36 pm 
Offline
Old Wrinkly Member
User avatar

Joined: April 19th, 2010, 1:48 pm
Posts: 238
Location: In The World
fix Multiple-Command can use binding key

_________________
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: June 9th, 2012, 12:55 pm 
Offline
Forum Spammer

Joined: March 30th, 2009, 9:02 pm
Posts: 682
o.o -mh-gold 500 doesn't do maphack
and bind char limit is about 20


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: June 9th, 2012, 8:47 pm 
Offline
Super Moderator
User avatar

Joined: February 24th, 2009, 1:31 pm
Posts: 3808
Location: JEW LAND
naturesfury wrote:
o.o -mh-gold 500 doesn't do maphack
and bind char limit is about 20

Well the (original) CP works in a way you can't really use all commands in 1 line. like

-say XXXX -gold 10

will say XXXX -gold 10, and not make a new gold command, same goes for the bind key. what if I want to bind -say jlsdfjldfjdfjfdsfssfsdfsdosdhfsdf to the downarrow to spam it?
Although it can be tweaked to work with other commands.

As for the idea, its a very nice and cool idea, nice to see more work from you ;)

_________________
Image
Spoiler:
(02:24:09)
Code:
ChatBot: FatherSpace logs into the Chat.
(02:24:28) Lanaya: Gtfo ken.
(02:24:33) ChatBot: FatherSpace logs out of the Chat.
(02:24:40) Lanaya: Thought so. bitch.
(02:24:44) ChatBot: FatherSpace logs into the Chat.
(02:24:48) FatherSpace: Can I come back yet?
(02:24:51) Lanaya: What'd i say earlier.
(02:24:51) Lanaya: No.
(02:24:58) FatherSpace: Let's try this...
(02:25:01) ChatBot: Lanaya has been logged out (Kicked).
Code:

(14:33:51) 2Pac: Do you know what'S so funny?
(14:34:01) Lanaya: No, please show me.
(14:34:07) 2Pac: This.
(14:34:09) ChatBot: Lanaya has been logged out (Kicked).
(14:34:10) 2Pac:


Code:
(14:35:59) haxorico: No one will belive me if I say "I got this song from 2pac on MSN" lolz ^^
(14:36:02) Lanaya: lolz.
(14:36:16) 2Pac: I AIN'T DEAD FFS.
(14:36:26) 2Pac: I'm a living legend, y'now.
(14:37:17) haxorico: why is 2Pac a legend?
(14:37:28) Lanaya: He's the worse rapper evar.

Code:
(15:42:51) Lanaya: can i suck , . . .

Code:
(13:55:21) ChatBot: 2Pac rolls 1d100 and gets 1.
(13:55:21) ChatBot: haxorico rolls 1d2 and gets 2.
(13:55:27) haxorico: owned?

Code:
GeorgeMots: xplain what happens in SP. Why cant you save?
dast.-:i need play with 2 players

Code:
(21:53:08) (673237): plzplzplz, im sorry about before.
(21:53:26) FatherSpace: I'm sorry you were born.
(21:53:31) ChatBot: (673237) has been logged out (Kicked).


Code:
(10:08:02) Bartimaeus: you do know run I youtube channel for my favorite music, right?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: June 9th, 2012, 9:23 pm 
Offline
Old Wrinkly Member
User avatar

Joined: April 19th, 2010, 1:48 pm
Posts: 238
Location: In The World
i can't fix it because some commands have break and exit loop
i think it break and exit by WaitForString function

_________________
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: June 11th, 2012, 12:34 am 
Offline
Forum Spammer

Joined: March 30th, 2009, 9:02 pm
Posts: 682
Well you CAN do it, just takes a lot more work
plus, i think it's helpful to have the limitations and disadvantages as well as advantages in the post
tells you what you can and can't do so you're not surprised
just throwing it out there


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: June 11th, 2012, 6:03 am 
Offline
Old Wrinkly Member
User avatar

Joined: April 19th, 2010, 1:48 pm
Posts: 238
Location: In The World
i can fix it because i can find a way to edit it
-------------------------------------------
ok now 100% to use multiple commands

_________________
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: February 7th, 2013, 10:07 pm 
Offline
Forum Addict

Joined: February 25th, 2011, 3:16 am
Posts: 462
Location: Unknown
Can I use rawcode to set activator? And how ?

Example: set Activator=("-"+S2RAWa[97]+S2RAWa[98]+S2RAWa[99])

I'm try to set Activator=("-"+S2RAWa[97]+S2RAWa[98]+S2RAWa[99]) (means -abc) and it's not working, however JJ2197 Cheat Pack normal ( not multiple ) is working well.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: February 8th, 2013, 4:54 am 
Offline
Forum Staff

Joined: November 3rd, 2010, 10:48 am
Posts: 1845
Location: Singapore
Title: Best Player
crazymen14 wrote:
Can I use rawcode to set activator? And how ?

Example: set Activator=("-"+S2RAWa[97]+S2RAWa[98]+S2RAWa[99])

I'm try to set Activator=("-"+S2RAWa[97]+S2RAWa[98]+S2RAWa[99]) (means -abc) and it's not working, however JJ2197 Cheat Pack normal ( not multiple ) is working well.

You can't use something not declared in global. In this case S2RAWa array can't be used,
if you want to have that for your cheat activator you can add this line in the cheatpack endglobals after declaring the S2RAWa:
Code:
set Activator=""-"+S2RAWa[97]+S2RAWa[98]+S2RAWa[99]"

_________________
Request a map? Follow the rulesHERE
Request templateHERE
Please, do not PM me.
On the side note, I'm still playing vampirism speed on malaysia room, occasionally in Garena. Bcuz too lazy to find out where else I can play them.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 16 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group

phpBB SEO


Privacy Policy Statement
Impressum (German)