wc3edit.net

United Warcraft 3 map hacking!
It is currently May 24th, 2017, 1:37 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 36 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: July 3rd, 2008, 1:01 pm 
Offline
The Flying Cow!
User avatar

Joined: November 2nd, 2007, 10:34 pm
Posts: 2247
Location: Melbourne
Dude....There are already several topics on this issue... Look around o.o


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: July 3rd, 2008, 7:11 pm 
Offline
Tyrannical Drama Queen
User avatar

Joined: November 19th, 2007, 5:05 am
Posts: 4944
Title: Αυτοκράτωρ
Masterstitch wrote:
umm yo i got the new update from battle.net and for some reason my game doesnt work now it says the setup or whatever is not right so basically the update fucked me up and i need help please


Reinstall. It's what I'm going to have to do, eventually, if I find my case.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: July 3rd, 2008, 11:01 pm 
Offline
Senior Member
User avatar

Joined: December 14th, 2007, 9:56 am
Posts: 175
Title: Naruto Addict
i did reinstall it didnt work at all as soon as i get the update again its the same thing all over again


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: July 4th, 2008, 12:38 am 
Offline
The Flying Cow!
User avatar

Joined: November 2nd, 2007, 10:34 pm
Posts: 2247
Location: Melbourne
Bartimaeus wrote:
Masterstitch wrote:
umm yo i got the new update from battle.net and for some reason my game doesnt work now it says the setup or whatever is not right so basically the update fucked me up and i need help please


Reinstall. It's what I'm going to have to do, eventually, if I find my case.

What exactly is your problem..


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: July 4th, 2008, 3:49 am 
Offline
Tyrannical Drama Queen
User avatar

Joined: November 19th, 2007, 5:05 am
Posts: 4944
Title: Αυτοκράτωρ
Ozzapoo wrote:
Bartimaeus wrote:
Masterstitch wrote:
umm yo i got the new update from battle.net and for some reason my game doesnt work now it says the setup or whatever is not right so basically the update fucked me up and i need help please


Reinstall. It's what I'm going to have to do, eventually, if I find my case.

What exactly is your problem..


What, are you blind or something? Did your cdkeys not come on your CD-Case, or what?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: July 4th, 2008, 4:22 am 
Offline
The Flying Cow!
User avatar

Joined: November 2nd, 2007, 10:34 pm
Posts: 2247
Location: Melbourne
Bartimaeus wrote:
What, are you blind or something? Did your cdkeys not come on your CD-Case, or what?

I never bought WC3....I jsut happened to get a RoC cdkey from a friend and a few working FT keys....But what's your problem?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: July 4th, 2008, 5:28 am 
Offline
Tyrannical Drama Queen
User avatar

Joined: November 19th, 2007, 5:05 am
Posts: 4944
Title: Αυτοκράτωρ
Ozzapoo wrote:
Bartimaeus wrote:
What, are you blind or something? Did your cdkeys not come on your CD-Case, or what?

I never bought WC3....I jsut happened to get a RoC cdkey from a friend and a few working FT keys....But what's your problem?


Well, my problem is that I can't FIND the case for it, so I can't reinstall it.

I also can't even use CD-Key Grabber, because my game won't start up.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: July 4th, 2008, 6:24 am 
Offline
The Flying Cow!
User avatar

Joined: November 2nd, 2007, 10:34 pm
Posts: 2247
Location: Melbourne
Bartimaeus wrote:
Ozzapoo wrote:
Bartimaeus wrote:
What, are you blind or something? Did your cdkeys not come on your CD-Case, or what?

I never bought WC3....I jsut happened to get a RoC cdkey from a friend and a few working FT keys....But what's your problem?


Well, my problem is that I can't FIND the case for it, so I can't reinstall it.

I also can't even use CD-Key Grabber, because my game won't start up.

Ok..So what happens when you try to start up the game? Does it just fatal or something..?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: July 4th, 2008, 8:07 am 
Offline
Tyrannical Drama Queen
User avatar

Joined: November 19th, 2007, 5:05 am
Posts: 4944
Title: Αυτοκράτωρ
Didn't I already explain this whole thing in the staff section? -.-

(edit) Infact:

Bartimaeus wrote:
It won't start up. When I try to, it says insert the Reign of Chaos CD, so I do, but it says put it in again, so I try the Frozen Throne this time, but it still won't work. The mere fact that it asks for the CD means something is wrong, but the fact that it says the Reign of Chaos while I'm trying to start up the Frozen Throne means there is some serious problem.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: July 4th, 2008, 8:38 am 
Offline
The Flying Cow!
User avatar

Joined: November 2nd, 2007, 10:34 pm
Posts: 2247
Location: Melbourne
Have you tried the nocd Mini-CDs?


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 36 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group

phpBB SEO


Privacy Policy Statement
Impressum (German)