wc3edit.net

United Warcraft 3 map hacking!
It is currently November 23rd, 2017, 9:13 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: July 17th, 2016, 12:17 pm 
Offline
Member
User avatar

Joined: July 17th, 2016, 11:20 am
Posts: 69
Hello,

First of all, how do I run this code?

Code:
std::string getCode(const std::string &nick, int exp) {
    std::stringstream code;
    //
    size_t sz = nick.size();
    int SB = ((sz * exp) % (exp + 1)) + 1;
    int sum1 = 1;
    int sum2 = 1;
    std::string lw = toLower(nick);
    for(size_t i = 0; i < sz; i++) {
        char cur = lw[i];
        if(cur == 'a' || cur == 'e' || cur == 'g') {
            sum1 += 2;
            sum2 = (sum2 + 1) * sum1;
        } else if(cur == 'm' || cur == 'n' || cur == 'l') {
            sum1 = (sum1 + 1) * 3 - 1;
            sum2 = sum2 + sum1;
        } else if(cur == '1' || cur == '7' || cur == '9') {
            sum1 = sum1 + sum2;
            sum2 = sum2 + 4;
        }
    }
    int res = ((exp + sum1) * (SB - sum2)) % (8999) + 1000;

    code << res << exp;
    return code.str();
}


Its for Terrania, and when you open it, it opens with cmd.

Then all I have to do is write:

[username] [amount of xp]
and it will generate a code for me, example: -load [numbers]

I had this cheat on my PC before, I got it from d3scene, but its down.

I viewed it cached ( http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/s ... e&ie=UTF-8 )

And you can see on Lithium6 post, he posted a file ''terrania.zip'', but you will get to another d3scene window, and that one, you can't view in cache mode.

So help, how do I view that code? I tried Visual studio core, notepad then save as .bat, and lastly, I also tried using python.

Thanks in advance.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: July 17th, 2016, 1:15 pm 
Offline
Cheater
User avatar

Joined: March 23rd, 2016, 8:06 pm
Posts: 1287
Location: Yes
Title: Yes
Try haxorizer it have a terraria codegen.
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: July 18th, 2016, 11:10 am 
Offline
Member
User avatar

Joined: July 17th, 2016, 11:20 am
Posts: 69
Thanks.

edit: Doesn't work.

http://imgur.com/de2sgyW

Whenever I entered the lvl, I then press [Enter], but it just gives me an error sound (windows). I tried changing level to 5, 4, 200 or even 1000. Does anyone know what may be the problem? I extracted into a folder in my desktop, ran it, an error that stated: Object reference not set to an instance of an object. I pressed OK, the program started. Then Tools > Code-Gens > Terrania v1.00, and here we are.

Thanks in advance!

edit2: Is it framework, that I'm missing by any chance?
edit3: No, I have .NetFramework 4 or a newer one already installed, so I can't install it. Now I'm stuck.
edit4: Wait, isn't that terraria? I need help with terrania. :/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: August 27th, 2016, 7:15 am 
Offline
Senior Member

Joined: August 9th, 2010, 5:04 pm
Posts: 120
Location: Hueco Mundo
Title: Pain in Da Butt
@Rengo, maximum level or rank is 15 try that


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: August 27th, 2016, 11:38 pm 
Offline
Super Moderator
User avatar

Joined: February 24th, 2009, 1:31 pm
Posts: 3770
Location: JEW LAND
Regno wrote:
Thanks.

edit: Doesn't work.

http://imgur.com/de2sgyW

Whenever I entered the lvl, I then press [Enter], but it just gives me an error sound (windows). I tried changing level to 5, 4, 200 or even 1000. Does anyone know what may be the problem? I extracted into a folder in my desktop, ran it, an error that stated: Object reference not set to an instance of an object. I pressed OK, the program started. Then Tools > Code-Gens > Terrania v1.00, and here we are.

Thanks in advance!

edit2: Is it framework, that I'm missing by any chance?
edit3: No, I have .NetFramework 4 or a newer one already installed, so I can't install it. Now I'm stuck.
edit4: Wait, isn't that terraria? I need help with terrania. :/


It is for Terrania. If I wrote on title Terraira its a spelling error and I will fix it whenever (if) I release an update.
As for the error. If that error happens just exit the tool. If you continue it wont work well. Try to run it as administrator.

As for the code. I ran the code-gen for Regno with 1337 levels and the code is "10357"


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: August 28th, 2016, 12:29 am 
Offline
Member
User avatar

Joined: July 17th, 2016, 11:20 am
Posts: 69
Thanks for the code. =)


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group

phpBB SEO


Privacy Policy Statement
Impressum (German)