wc3edit.net
https://forum.wc3edit.net/

Why...
http://forum.wc3edit.net/deprotection-cheating-f64/why-t976.html
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Demonmonkey [ June 6th, 2007, 6:39 pm ]
Post subject:  Why...

Why does MPQMaster Not import, just export, because according to Aero's 101 guide its supposed to, i need some help figuring it out :S

Author:  Aero [ June 6th, 2007, 8:46 pm ]
Post subject: 

It does import . . .

Author:  doubleerror [ June 18th, 2007, 3:37 pm ]
Post subject: 

i think you have to delete the old war3map.j (still in the map) before you add the edited one

Author:  Xantan [ June 18th, 2007, 6:38 pm ]
Post subject: 

the mpq (map) cant be in use obviously... so close wc3 if you're editing a c:\programfiles\warcraftIII\maps ish...

other then that, I ALWAYS replace then compact/flush etc

Author:  Bartimaeus¬≤ [ June 19th, 2007, 8:15 pm ]
Post subject: 

Xantan wrote:
the mpq (map) cant be in use obviously... so close wc3 if you're editing a c:\programfiles\warcraftIII\maps ish...

other then that, I ALWAYS replace then compact/flush etc


I've had some problems importing too. Such as: I export the .j file, right? I edit the .j file, with me so far? I put the .j file back into the map, right? I create a new folder called, "War3mapImported". I unsuccessfully try to import those items into the folder, or anywhere else. It just says "0 KBs added" so... how does that work lol?

Author:  Xantan [ June 19th, 2007, 8:21 pm ]
Post subject: 

Just try restarting it or your computer, it sometimes bugs up for me too and doesn't want to compact flush, or won't add things as something is using the map...

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/