wc3edit.net

United Warcraft 3 map hacking!
It is currently October 22nd, 2017, 5:36 pm

All times are UTC


Forum rules


While crediting should be allowed, please keep down the advertising. If you know who it's from, and they have a website, please link to it as a basic courtesy. Warcraft 3 and other game tools are located here, as well.



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 45 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: April 10th, 2010, 9:39 am 
Offline
Banned-To-Be
User avatar

Joined: July 28th, 2008, 6:28 pm
Posts: 1539
Title: Administrator
initialD wrote:
the "replace x word with y word" command can't work on my JASScraft, does Senathior's one works?


I'm using senethior's atm and it doesn't work, microsoft word is win.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: April 13th, 2010, 2:44 pm 
Offline
Newcomer
User avatar

Joined: June 9th, 2009, 10:59 am
Posts: 5
I downloaded it 3 times but it was corruptet.
And now is the "wait-timer" disappeared :( .
Know someone why? It is allready 1 day like this.

Edit: i didnt see there are 3 pages but the waiting timer is still disappeared and i cant download it again(without of antivir):(.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: April 13th, 2010, 9:03 pm 
Offline
Forum Staff
User avatar

Joined: June 2nd, 2007, 6:53 pm
Posts: 2725
Title: I Just Lost the Game
That's an issue with rapidshare, I can't really do anything about that. Sorry.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: April 18th, 2010, 9:56 am 
Offline
Some Honorary Title

Joined: June 8th, 2007, 5:08 am
Posts: 1781
Title: Angry Bird
Lanaya wrote:
initialD wrote:
the "replace x word with y word" command can't work on my JASScraft, does Senathior's one works?


I'm using senethior's atm and it doesn't work, microsoft word is win.

yeah notepad works too. But it's annoying to copy-paste it to notapad and then copy-paste it again to JC.
lol


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: May 17th, 2010, 4:46 am 
Offline
Senior Member
User avatar

Joined: August 8th, 2009, 8:25 pm
Posts: 162
Title: Community Trash
Could some1 reupload this in a .rar file ?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: May 17th, 2010, 8:31 am 
Offline
Not An Admin, and Not Unique
User avatar

Joined: March 1st, 2009, 12:30 pm
Posts: 2468
Location: Germany
Title: Der Boss :D
Just get WinRaR. Extracts everything, even 7z.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: May 17th, 2010, 10:03 pm 
Offline
Forum Staff
User avatar

Joined: June 2nd, 2007, 6:53 pm
Posts: 2725
Title: I Just Lost the Game
Or use 7-Zip. It's free, it's fast, it opens that format of files. I remember WinRAR having irritating popups and not supporting all formats, which is why I switched to 7-Zip anyway.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: May 20th, 2010, 12:52 am 
Offline
Newcomer

Joined: May 12th, 2010, 2:55 pm
Posts: 18
i get an error saying the map file is too big. what should i do.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: May 20th, 2010, 1:07 am 
Offline
Grammar King
User avatar

Joined: June 22nd, 2008, 10:11 pm
Posts: 2365
Location: Mostly USEast
Title: Worst human for 4eva
Use Vex's Optomizer or Heavy Locker to compress it.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: May 20th, 2010, 4:57 am 
Offline
Newcomer

Joined: May 12th, 2010, 2:55 pm
Posts: 18
UndeadxAssassin wrote:
Use Vex's Optomizer or Heavy Locker to compress it.

when i compress it it gets compressed to 1 kb. wtf????


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 45 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group

phpBB SEO


Privacy Policy Statement
Impressum (German)