wc3edit.net

United Warcraft 3 map hacking!
It is currently September 24th, 2017, 10:21 am

All times are UTC


Forum rules


While crediting should be allowed, please keep down the advertising. If you know who it's from, and they have a website, please link to it as a basic courtesy. Warcraft 3 and other game tools are located here, as well.



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 11 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Kloader
PostPosted: June 6th, 2013, 9:46 pm 
Offline
Noob
User avatar

Joined: August 16th, 2010, 3:49 am
Posts: 380
Title: Not a normal Indian
rawr


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Kloader
PostPosted: June 6th, 2013, 9:50 pm 
Offline
Senior Member

Joined: August 27th, 2010, 7:14 am
Posts: 110
thanks omg it work :D


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Kloader
PostPosted: June 6th, 2013, 11:21 pm 
Offline
Moderator

Joined: November 3rd, 2010, 10:48 am
Posts: 1837
Location: Singapore
Title: Best Player
What's the use of it?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Kloader
PostPosted: June 6th, 2013, 11:39 pm 
Offline
Senior Member

Joined: August 27th, 2010, 7:14 am
Posts: 110
you use it to open multiple warcraft 3 instances :D


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Kloader
PostPosted: June 19th, 2013, 5:17 pm 
Offline
Senior Member

Joined: August 9th, 2010, 5:04 pm
Posts: 120
Location: Hueco Mundo
Title: Pain in Da Butt
grimgrents wrote:
you use it to open multiple warcraft 3 instances :D

You mean, War3.exe[Processes], something like Multiclient?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Kloader
PostPosted: June 25th, 2013, 5:22 am 
Offline
Junior Member

Joined: April 22nd, 2009, 3:13 am
Posts: 32
i can open two warcraft 3, but how to enter a server with them both?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Kloader
PostPosted: June 25th, 2013, 11:22 pm 
Offline
Senior Member

Joined: August 9th, 2010, 5:04 pm
Posts: 120
Location: Hueco Mundo
Title: Pain in Da Butt
caleman wrote:
i can open two warcraft 3, but how to enter a server with them both?

Try creating LAN with the first one, and join with the second War3 Game.
[NOTE] Change names, otherwise you won't be able to join.
P.s You can bot host a game, as a second option.
Or as a third option, join Garena LAN game.


Good Luck with that!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Kloader
PostPosted: December 31st, 2013, 11:44 am 
Offline
Newcomer

Joined: June 27th, 2009, 4:16 pm
Posts: 12
does it need SP3... on my Windows XP x64, game just hangs up when I press on LAN at the start of warcraft 3. I can't downgrade (it would be a waste of 6GB RAM) nor upgrade to windows 7 or 8 cause some of my programs won't work.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Kloader
PostPosted: July 10th, 2017, 9:15 pm 
Offline
Moderator

Joined: November 3rd, 2010, 10:48 am
Posts: 1837
Location: Singapore
Title: Best Player
I don't think this tool is working anymore. Just tried to open 2 war3.exe and there's error.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Kloader
PostPosted: September 9th, 2017, 2:45 pm 
Offline
Newcomer

Joined: August 20th, 2017, 2:38 pm
Posts: 1
update pls


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 11 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group

phpBB SEO


Privacy Policy Statement
Impressum (German)