wc3edit.net

United Warcraft 3 map hacking!
It is currently November 18th, 2017, 2:51 am

All times are UTC


Forum rules


While crediting should be allowed, please keep down the advertising. If you know who it's from, and they have a website, please link to it as a basic courtesy. Warcraft 3 and other game tools are located here, as well.



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 28 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Gamecapture
PostPosted: October 31st, 2009, 8:23 pm 
Offline
Not An Admin, and Not Unique
User avatar

Joined: March 1st, 2009, 12:30 pm
Posts: 2468
Location: Germany
Title: Der Boss :D
I see.
I got gamecapture to be working, Thanks alot.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Gamecapture
PostPosted: December 29th, 2010, 7:21 pm 
Offline
Newcomer

Joined: July 11th, 2010, 5:16 pm
Posts: 1
ummm. for me, i have this problem that it won't work. I run WC3 as admin and then i run Gamecapture (launch.exe) but then when i save in a game nothing comes up in gamecapture.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Gamecapture
PostPosted: December 29th, 2010, 7:24 pm 
Offline
Super Moderator

Joined: February 3rd, 2009, 11:28 pm
Posts: 2195
Location: Wisconsin
Make sure you have the right version (Of wc3 and gamecapture) and try starting it after you join a game.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Gamecapture
PostPosted: December 30th, 2010, 7:11 am 
Offline
Super Moderator
User avatar

Joined: February 24th, 2009, 1:31 pm
Posts: 3770
Location: JEW LAND
note:Save = command like -save - not save game through menu.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Gamecapture
PostPosted: January 23rd, 2011, 7:01 am 
Offline
Newcomer

Joined: July 18th, 2010, 10:46 pm
Posts: 1
This doesn't seem to work on Garena. I tried it while using Garena and I get the error VirtualAllocEx failure. DLL Injection failed, exiting (0).
I tried it after closing Garena and it works then, but I can't connect via LAN without Garena. Is there a way to fix this?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Gamecapture
PostPosted: January 24th, 2011, 12:40 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: April 14th, 2008, 1:01 am
Posts: 71
get a cracked garena.

Garena does some sort of virtual protetion to wc3 so programs cannot be injected into it and such.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Gamecapture
PostPosted: February 21st, 2011, 1:20 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: April 14th, 2008, 1:01 am
Posts: 71
Erm, how does this work again?

I'm trying this with Swat: Aftermath so the save/load isn't via -save or -load x

the save code comes at the end of the game and you don't have to type -save for it.

so i currently have both wc3 and launch.exe ran as administator and i've tried to use printscreen+paste it into gamecapture
i've tried to type -save and save into wc3 and see if that did anything but gamecapture is still empty.

edt: using gamecaptureX works so it might be my wc3 verison isn't compatible (1.24e)


-----

Regarding the using this on garena, you can open wc3 normally (not via garena) and inject wc3hook.dll into garena and people in the same garena room will see your games (its a little glitchy for you seeing other people's games) and then you're free to run whatever hacks you want.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Gamecapture
PostPosted: August 21st, 2016, 11:41 am 
Offline
Newcomer

Joined: April 1st, 2013, 10:14 pm
Posts: 3
can you update this for patch 1.27 please?


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 28 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group

phpBB SEO


Privacy Policy Statement
Impressum (German)