wc3edit.net

United Warcraft 3 map hacking!
It is currently August 18th, 2017, 11:52 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 31 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3, 4  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: December 27th, 2016, 8:01 pm 
Offline
Junior Member

Joined: September 30th, 2016, 3:26 pm
Posts: 28
Map: Request Ragos Orpg PVP-Map 8.25

I know there is already a fullfield request but it is for an other version an they are not compatible

Link: https://www.epicwar.com/maps/195881/

Cheats: single player enabled, with a rank setting command, and activator "-cheats <space> <space>", thanks.

Description:(*Optional) This Map is one of 10 Different Ragos Orpg Maps. This one is for
Pvping.

Rank System: If you kill an Enemy you get Experience. 50 Experience means 1 rank point.
There is an Entrace you can go through on rank 160, behind it there are Epic Classes you can get on rank 300.
Items that can be bought, Units can be Trained and be upgraded. You get also rank experience if you Support your Allies. (Like Heal another's Player Hero).

SinglePlayer:Before the massage comes, there is a video that says you the page,
than in the background of the video it says: You can't save your Hero and your Rank because you play alone!!!!.
Than you can choose some Game modes and the game starts.

Save: You can Save your Hero, the Rank and the Horse.
All 3 have another save code. Items are not important for the Hero.
Only the Rank is important. Without Rank you can't get Items.
If you can save the Rank, you can load it on an Official game and
get the Items. Gold will not be saved!


Thanks in advance for the trouble.


Last edited by Geekhammerman on December 30th, 2016, 5:19 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: December 28th, 2016, 6:15 am 
Offline
Senior Member

Joined: November 22nd, 2016, 3:48 pm
Posts: 115
Title: KappaPride
First request i seen without JJCP and in need of a CC. Should i just add JJCP inside?(i dont understand how to add CC with a activator without JJCP)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: December 29th, 2016, 5:10 pm 
Offline
Junior Member

Joined: September 30th, 2016, 3:26 pm
Posts: 28
do wathever you have to. If it helps, only singleplayer enabled would also work.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: December 30th, 2016, 3:45 pm 
Offline
Senior Member

Joined: November 22nd, 2016, 3:48 pm
Posts: 115
Title: KappaPride
Geekhammerman wrote:
do wathever you have to. If it helps, only singleplayer enabled would also work.

Map dosent have SP protection? i could save in singleplayer then load in LAN.
Fukki cp added instead


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: December 30th, 2016, 4:09 pm 
Offline
Cheater
User avatar

Joined: March 23rd, 2016, 8:06 pm
Posts: 1047
Location: No
Title: No
Filed removed.
Fulfilled map in second page.


Last edited by devoltz on December 31st, 2016, 2:31 pm, edited 2 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: December 30th, 2016, 5:30 pm 
Offline
Junior Member

Joined: September 30th, 2016, 3:26 pm
Posts: 28
It says "Valid Code" but my hero does not appear.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: December 30th, 2016, 5:35 pm 
Offline
Cheater
User avatar

Joined: March 23rd, 2016, 8:06 pm
Posts: 1047
Location: No
Title: No
Geekhammerman wrote:
It says "Valid Code" but my hero does not appear.

In original version or in the cheated?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: December 30th, 2016, 6:14 pm 
Offline
Senior Member

Joined: November 22nd, 2016, 3:48 pm
Posts: 115
Title: KappaPride
then this is very weird :X, i wasted 90% of my time on enabling save on SP but originally theres no thing preventing you from saving in SP


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: December 30th, 2016, 6:21 pm 
Offline
Junior Member

Joined: September 30th, 2016, 3:26 pm
Posts: 28
in the original version


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: December 30th, 2016, 6:30 pm 
Offline
Junior Member

Joined: September 30th, 2016, 3:26 pm
Posts: 28
The save function does not seem to work properly in the hacked version. I get the same save code in every szenario even without any items.

Aww man i just wanted to have this shitty epic hero =/

I also tried to save my rank and load it in the original version. Then it says that it is the wrong save code for this Hero.

In case you want to try by your own

Name: Klötenklaus
-load 4SUodCkUxqlo Original Save Code
-load g1MV1xR6tllF Hacked but not working "Epic Hero" with same inventory as original


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 31 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3, 4  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group

phpBB SEO


Privacy Policy Statement
Impressum (German)