wc3edit.net

United Warcraft 3 map hacking!
It is currently October 21st, 2019, 2:45 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: [DA+JJCP] DL_RFTD_0.2
PostPosted: July 28th, 2019, 2:08 am 
Offline
Junior Member
User avatar

Joined: March 30th, 2017, 5:48 am
Posts: 27
Title: Normal person
Map Name: DL_RFTD_0.2

Map link: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DrGLq ... 5vILHuYz_R

Request: I would like you to know the activator in this map

Thank you <3

I will be very grateful if you teach me how to find out The activator.

Sorry for bad english <3


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: July 28th, 2019, 2:38 am 
Offline
Super Moderator
User avatar

Joined: March 23rd, 2016, 8:06 pm
Posts: 2714
Title: 302 IQ
That's a very interesting activator that works on a preload way, every game is a different activator.
It's defined by random with a RandomInt expression, so i added a simple "-show" command to show the current activator.
Since i'm lazy to create a new chat command handler, that "-show" thing will only work if JJCP is activated, so activate JJCP first.


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: July 28th, 2019, 3:53 am 
Offline
Junior Member
User avatar

Joined: March 30th, 2017, 5:48 am
Posts: 27
Title: Normal person
Yehhh, thank you devoltz-senpai.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: July 28th, 2019, 4:18 am 
Offline
Junior Member
User avatar

Joined: March 30th, 2017, 5:48 am
Posts: 27
Title: Normal person
Hey Devoltz-senpai, For some reason, I will get Fatal Errors when I using any cheat with the "RandomInt activator"


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: July 28th, 2019, 1:37 pm 
Offline
Super Moderator
User avatar

Joined: March 23rd, 2016, 8:06 pm
Posts: 2714
Title: 302 IQ
qooowinnerooop wrote:
Hey Devoltz-senpai, For some reason, I will get Fatal Errors when I using any cheat with the "RandomInt activator"
I tested like 6 times, but i'm using latest patch, maybe that's why.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: July 28th, 2019, 1:52 pm 
Offline
Junior Member
User avatar

Joined: March 30th, 2017, 5:48 am
Posts: 27
Title: Normal person
I also tested on your map, still get Errors :(, so sad.
I think this video will make you know my problem
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O5PCCkE ... e=youtu.be

btw: Thank For help me again <3


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: July 29th, 2019, 3:04 am 
Offline
Super Moderator
User avatar

Joined: February 14th, 2018, 5:35 am
Posts: 987
Title: Just Another S.Mod
Basically whenever you host the map, it'll create a folder called Group inside of your Warcraft III main folder, so go there, open the Act.md3 file with notepad, REMOVE THE LAST NUMBER and one of the "-" since it adds in excess and copy it. Activate the cheatpack and press the numbers: 201001. You don't even need to use our versions.
NOTE: If you try to play on latest patches (1.28+), the preload file won't be created because Blizzard did block the preload function from create any file which doesn't has the .txt format.

////////////////////

But if you want to, give my version a try, same command but you don't need to enable any cp... just type: -show. The preload thing will just give you the same activator (actually it gives you a number too much but you can just remove the last number) as -show command (show command gives you the correct one), so forget the preload. Let me explain how the number thing works:

1) After you activate the cheatpack it'll get us till here:
Code:
function Fj takes nothing returns nothing
call DialogClear(XE[1])
call DialogSetMessage(XE[1],"|c0000FFFFNhung Game Thu Thich Choi Cheating")
set OE[1]=DialogAddButton(XE[1],"|CFF0080FF0",0)
set OE[2]=DialogAddButton(XE[1],"|c00FFFF001",0)
set OE[3]=DialogAddButton(XE[1],"|c00FF80402",0)
set OE[4]=DialogAddButton(XE[1],"|c00FF00003",0)
set OE[5]=DialogAddButton(XE[1],"|c008000FF4",0)
set OE[6]=DialogAddButton(XE[1],"|c00FF00FF5",0)
set OE[7]=DialogAddButton(XE[1],"|c0000FF006",0)
call DialogDisplay(GetTriggerPlayer(),XE[1],true)
endfunction

    1.1) But how will I know what's the right one? It's simple. Here:
    In game: 201001
    Spoiler:
    Code:
    function Jj takes nothing returns boolean
    local button kj=GetClickedButton()
    if kj==OE[1]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("gj")
    elseif kj==OE[2]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("gj")
    elseif kj==OE[3]then
    call Dj() <<<<<<< HERE
    call ExecuteFunc("gj")
    elseif kj==OE[4]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("gj")
    elseif kj==OE[5]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("gj")
    elseif kj==OE[6]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("gj")
    elseif kj==OE[7]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("gj")
    elseif kj==OE[8]then
    call Dj() <<<<<<< HERE
    call ExecuteFunc("Gj")
    elseif kj==OE[9]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("Gj")
    elseif kj==OE[$A]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("Gj")
    elseif kj==OE[$B]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("Gj")
    elseif kj==OE[$C]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("Gj")
    elseif kj==OE[$D]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("Gj")
    elseif kj==OE[$E]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("Gj")
    elseif kj==OE[$F]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("hj")
    elseif kj==OE[16]then
    call Dj() <<<<<<< HERE
    call ExecuteFunc("hj")
    elseif kj==OE[17]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("hj")
    elseif kj==OE[18]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("hj")
    elseif kj==OE[19]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("hj")
    elseif kj==OE[20]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("hj")
    elseif kj==OE[21]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("hj")
    elseif kj==OE[22]then
    call Dj() <<<<<<< HERE
    call ExecuteFunc("Hj")
    elseif kj==OE[23]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("Hj")
    elseif kj==OE[24]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("Hj")
    elseif kj==OE[25]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("Hj")
    elseif kj==OE[26]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("Hj")
    elseif kj==OE[27]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("Hj")
    elseif kj==OE[28]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("Hj")
    elseif kj==OE[29]then
    call Dj() <<<<<<< HERE
    call ExecuteFunc("jj")
    elseif kj==OE[30]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("jj")
    elseif kj==OE[31]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("jj")
    elseif kj==OE[32]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("jj")
    elseif kj==OE[33]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("jj")
    elseif kj==OE[34]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("jj")
    elseif kj==OE[35]then
    call fj()
    call ExecuteFunc("jj")
    elseif kj==OE[36]then
    call fj()
    elseif kj==OE[37]then
    call Dj() <<<<<<< HERE
    elseif kj==OE[38]then
    call fj()
    elseif kj==OE[39]then
    call fj()
    elseif kj==OE[40]then
    call fj()
    elseif kj==OE[41]then
    call fj()
    elseif kj==OE[42]then
    call fj()
    endif
    return false
    endfunction
2) If you choose the wrong number it'll add you to a force (RE) which will lead you to a crash whenever you trigger any command:
    Code:
    elseif IsPlayerInForce(GetTriggerPlayer(),RE)then
    if GetTriggerPlayer()==GetLocalPlayer()then
    call Player(-1)
    endif


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 15 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group

phpBB SEO


Privacy Policy Statement
Impressum (German)