wc3edit.net

United Warcraft 3 map hacking!
It is currently July 19th, 2018, 1:11 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: January 21st, 2018, 7:45 pm 
Offline
Super Moderator
User avatar

Joined: March 23rd, 2016, 8:06 pm
Posts: 1822
Title: Did nothing wrong.
Custom Commands:
Code:
-addal - Set your current arcanite lumber
-addpc - Set your current platinum coins
-addph - Set your current played hours
-addpm - Set your current played minutes
-addcr - Set your current crystals


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: February 23rd, 2018, 2:10 am 
Offline
Member
User avatar

Joined: June 18th, 2010, 7:10 pm
Posts: 87
Title: W4NN4B3
When trying to load I get "Wrong username" message. Even though I remade the game on same Bnet account, and used same map.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: February 25th, 2018, 9:14 pm 
Offline
Super Moderator
User avatar

Joined: March 23rd, 2016, 8:06 pm
Posts: 1822
Title: Did nothing wrong.
Fixed.


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: February 26th, 2018, 9:03 pm 
Offline
Junior Member

Joined: November 11th, 2010, 3:35 am
Posts: 35
How do i activte this?
-cheats<space><space> isnt working


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: February 26th, 2018, 10:10 pm 
Offline
Super Moderator
User avatar

Joined: March 23rd, 2016, 8:06 pm
Posts: 1822
Title: Did nothing wrong.
XCraZX wrote:
How do i activte this?
-cheats<space><space> isnt working

-potato


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: March 15th, 2018, 5:41 am 
Offline
Newcomer

Joined: July 13th, 2011, 8:52 am
Posts: 8
I seem to be getting the "Wrong Username" error when loading [LAN multiplayer]

Longer saves like this
-load P27r u]lu *[u] +pu7 ,u7, u7,u 7,u7 ,u7, u7,u 7,u7 ,u7, u7,u Sju[ WuN& uN&X uNwu N&u~ F;5y xY%p |c00

isn't recognized at all, i think something broke.

PS: I even re-downloaded the one under the "Fixed" post twice just for good measure xD

Tested this again today [March 16] with a freshly downloaded map from the post.
Saves from official map works going into this map, but saves from this map gets the "Wrong Username" error in either maps [both in this one and the official map]


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: March 17th, 2018, 9:37 pm 
Offline
Super Moderator
User avatar

Joined: March 23rd, 2016, 8:06 pm
Posts: 1822
Title: Did nothing wrong.
Maltese wrote:
I seem to be getting the "Wrong Username" error when loading [LAN multiplayer]

Longer saves like this
-load P27r u]lu *[u] +pu7 ,u7, u7,u 7,u7 ,u7, u7,u 7,u7 ,u7, u7,u Sju[ WuN& uN&X uNwu N&u~ F;5y xY%p |c00

isn't recognized at all, i think something broke.

PS: I even re-downloaded the one under the "Fixed" post twice just for good measure xD

Tested this again today [March 16] with a freshly downloaded map from the post.
Saves from official map works going into this map, but saves from this map gets the "Wrong Username" error in either maps [both in this one and the official map]

I only cheated few levels and items/custom commands, worked fine.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: March 18th, 2018, 3:54 am 
Offline
Newcomer

Joined: July 13th, 2011, 8:52 am
Posts: 8
devoltz wrote:
I only cheated few levels and items/custom commands, worked fine.

Weird, can you please post the map you used? The one posted right now, I can't even load a save with I0G2 and lvl 999, says "Wrong Username" >.<
My lil bros can't load their saves either, they didn't even get anything...
I'm definitely not getting the code wrong, I mean it's saved automatically and is placed in the CustomMapData folder, the code inside just has to be copied and loaded.

Anyways, thanks in advance, sorry for the trouble.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: March 18th, 2018, 2:58 pm 
Offline
Super Moderator
User avatar

Joined: March 23rd, 2016, 8:06 pm
Posts: 1822
Title: Did nothing wrong.
I didnt tested with high level cheating, maybe that break load.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: March 18th, 2018, 3:27 pm 
Offline
Newcomer

Joined: July 13th, 2011, 8:52 am
Posts: 8
devoltz wrote:
I didnt tested with high level cheating, maybe that break load.


I just reinstalled wc3 today, and just noticed i went from 1.27 to 1.28, I'll test again today, see if maybe it's because of my patch version.

Sorry about that >.<

//========= Edit =========== //

Okay, I tried lvl 999 with I0G2 again, still says wrong username.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 14 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group

phpBB SEO


Privacy Policy Statement
Impressum (German)