wc3edit.net

United Warcraft 3 map hacking!
It is currently April 19th, 2018, 11:15 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 9 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: December 10th, 2017, 5:43 am 
Offline
Member
User avatar

Joined: July 27th, 2014, 2:28 pm
Posts: 83
Title: 憂鬱夕暮れ姫
it's been a long time since the last time I used JC. Let's just make it short.


Spoiler:
Image


As what's shown within the spoiler box, the syntax checker isn't running even though I haven't made any change on the map nor the jass.

Anybody ever bumped onto this problem?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: December 10th, 2017, 3:17 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: March 23rd, 2016, 8:06 pm
Posts: 1647
Title: Fastest Mod Alive
Upload the related .j script if it only happens to a specific script, else,
try this version


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: December 12th, 2017, 3:27 am 
Offline
Member
User avatar

Joined: July 27th, 2014, 2:28 pm
Posts: 83
Title: 憂鬱夕暮れ姫
Thanks my bud! I'll try it on.

Edit:
Spoiler:
Image


Doesn't work. :neutral:
The same for all maps, including the ones I previously cheated.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: December 12th, 2017, 9:55 am 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: March 23rd, 2016, 8:06 pm
Posts: 1647
Title: Fastest Mod Alive
Try open the jasscraft with administrator permission and it can be registry issues.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: December 14th, 2017, 1:53 am 
Offline
Member
User avatar

Joined: July 27th, 2014, 2:28 pm
Posts: 83
Title: 憂鬱夕暮れ姫
Nope, didn't work either.



Does OS affect it?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: December 14th, 2017, 9:02 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: March 23rd, 2016, 8:06 pm
Posts: 1647
Title: Fastest Mod Alive
Probably it is a problem with OS.
I cant find original Jasscraft source, since it was deleted, so i'm not sure if it has problems with other OS that is not Windows/Linux.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: December 15th, 2017, 12:19 pm 
Offline
Member
User avatar

Joined: July 27th, 2014, 2:28 pm
Posts: 83
Title: 憂鬱夕暮れ姫
Well.. My OS is Win 10 Pro with a limited time days forgot which windows volume (original OS and it's about to end next week).

Possibility??


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: December 15th, 2017, 12:23 pm 
Offline
Senior Member
User avatar

Joined: August 27th, 2010, 7:14 am
Posts: 112
Try to run it in compatibilty mode


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: December 16th, 2017, 3:11 am 
Offline
Member
User avatar

Joined: July 27th, 2014, 2:28 pm
Posts: 83
Title: 憂鬱夕暮れ姫
Nope.. didn't work either (compatibility in Win7 and Win8)


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 9 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group

phpBB SEO


Privacy Policy Statement
Impressum (German)