wc3edit.net

United Warcraft 3 map hacking!
It is currently April 19th, 2018, 11:17 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 15 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2
Author Message
PostPosted: July 23rd, 2017, 7:00 pm 
Offline
Junior Member
User avatar

Joined: June 25th, 2017, 6:32 pm
Posts: 32
Location: כדור הארץ
Title: {◕ ◡ ◕}
haxorico wrote:
use -rates to see the current xp handicap, double that number and it should be fine,
if after a level it resets, (again, use -rates) you will need to enable it again.

I used 200 - 500 - 1000 - 10000 all of this numbers but it did not worked.

forget about reset after a level. now the problem is that it do not got activated at all. :(


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: July 23rd, 2017, 10:58 pm 
Offline
Super Moderator
User avatar

Joined: February 24th, 2009, 1:31 pm
Posts: 3784
Location: JEW LAND
You are making helping you a very hard and annoying thing to do.
As I explained, use the -rates command to see the bloody rates, not only are you inconsistent with the rate problem you give no information on the matter after I told you what to do to try and solve it.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: July 24th, 2017, 12:04 am 
Offline
Junior Member
User avatar

Joined: June 25th, 2017, 6:32 pm
Posts: 32
Location: כדור הארץ
Title: {◕ ◡ ◕}
haxorico wrote:
As I explained, use the -rates command to see the bloody rates,

I did it before and uploaded images for you.
I typed ".ratex 500" then I Typed ".rates" it shows me "Experence : [500]" But my experience rate in game did not changed.

haxorico wrote:
not only are you inconsistent with the rate problem you give no information on the matter after I told you what to do to try and solve it.

Ok. my mistake. I attached images now.


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: July 24th, 2017, 2:14 am 
Offline
Super Moderator
User avatar

Joined: February 24th, 2009, 1:31 pm
Posts: 3784
Location: JEW LAND
I checked and it worked fine.
Here is the replay + map used.

Command works fine.

Either you are doing something wrong or the map doesn't use normal rates.
Furthermore the fact you said it worked for a single level and then stopped, raises the concern i posted above.
Does it work with other CPs? With Fukki does it work fine?


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: July 24th, 2017, 5:45 am 
Offline
Junior Member
User avatar

Joined: June 25th, 2017, 6:32 pm
Posts: 32
Location: כדור הארץ
Title: {◕ ◡ ◕}
haxorico wrote:
Either you are doing something wrong or the map doesn't use normal rates.
Furthermore the fact you said it worked for a single level and then stopped, raises the concern i posted above.

Rarely it works for single level, I couldn't find it out why it work. But Usually it does not work at all.
haxorico wrote:
Does it work with other CPs?

Yes. it works With Fukki cp. It does not worked with sg_guy Cp, Fai CP.
haxorico wrote:
With Fukki does it work fine?

Yes. It works fine with fukki cp.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 15 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group

phpBB SEO


Privacy Policy Statement
Impressum (German)