wc3edit.net

United Warcraft 3 map hacking!
It is currently March 28th, 2024, 8:02 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 67 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 3, 4, 5, 6, 7
Author Message
PostPosted: November 14th, 2012, 3:12 am 
Offline
Tyrannical Drama Queen
User avatar

Joined: November 19th, 2007, 5:05 am
Posts: 5014
Well, heck...that should've done it. I'll do some testing tomorrow and get back to you - I don't actually know JASS, I just play by ear. Heading to bed now.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: November 14th, 2012, 7:03 pm 
Offline
Tyrannical Drama Queen
User avatar

Joined: November 19th, 2007, 5:05 am
Posts: 5014
O.K., I found the problem. Function main stuff...

local integer qaz7=0
loop
exitwhen qaz7>11
call TriggerRegisterPlayerChatEvent(ICHEAT,Player(qaz7),"-cheat",false)
set qaz7=qaz7+1
endloop
call TriggerAddAction(ICHEAT,function CheatUse)
call TriggerAddAction(CHEATS,function Cheatz)

I'm guessing if the activator doesn't start with this, ("-cheat"), then it won't work. Change it to the beginning of whatever activator you're using, in addition to what I said before. Get back to me if it still doesn't work, lol


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: November 15th, 2012, 2:38 am 
Offline
Newcomer

Joined: March 28th, 2008, 6:50 pm
Posts: 20
Bartimaeus wrote:
O.K., I found the problem. Function main stuff...

local integer qaz7=0
loop
exitwhen qaz7>11
call TriggerRegisterPlayerChatEvent(ICHEAT,Player(qaz7),"-cheat",false)
set qaz7=qaz7+1
endloop
call TriggerAddAction(ICHEAT,function CheatUse)
call TriggerAddAction(CHEATS,function Cheatz)

I'm guessing if the activator doesn't start with this, ("-cheat"), then it won't work. Change it to the beginning of whatever activator you're using, in addition to what I said before. Get back to me if it still doesn't work, lol


i think this is for version 1,,
my problem is on version 3... LOL

Problem solved,, thanks for this idea


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: November 15th, 2012, 1:49 pm 
Offline
Tyrannical Drama Queen
User avatar

Joined: November 19th, 2007, 5:05 am
Posts: 5014
Oh, in that case, just do it for the version 3 function main.

call TriggerRegisterPlayerChatEvent(cp_ICHEAT,Player(0),"-cheat",false)
call TriggerRegisterPlayerChatEvent(cp_ICHEAT,Player(1),"-cheat",false)
call TriggerRegisterPlayerChatEvent(cp_ICHEAT,Player(2),"-cheat",false)
call TriggerRegisterPlayerChatEvent(cp_ICHEAT,Player(3),"-cheat",false)
call TriggerRegisterPlayerChatEvent(cp_ICHEAT,Player(4),"-cheat",false)
call TriggerRegisterPlayerChatEvent(cp_ICHEAT,Player(5),"-cheat",false)
call TriggerRegisterPlayerChatEvent(cp_ICHEAT,Player(6),"-cheat",false)
call TriggerRegisterPlayerChatEvent(cp_ICHEAT,Player(7),"-cheat",false)
call TriggerRegisterPlayerChatEvent(cp_ICHEAT,Player(8),"-cheat",false)
call TriggerRegisterPlayerChatEvent(cp_ICHEAT,Player(9),"-cheat",false)
call TriggerRegisterPlayerChatEvent(cp_ICHEAT,Player(10),"-cheat",false)
call TriggerRegisterPlayerChatEvent(cp_ICHEAT,Player(11),"-cheat",false)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: November 17th, 2012, 12:30 pm 
Offline
Newcomer

Joined: March 28th, 2008, 6:50 pm
Posts: 20
Got another problem,,
Aero's Cheat Packs V3

i want to remove this text when binding keys without making an error
coz it always appear when binding,, please help
Attachment:
remove.jpg




Thanks


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: November 17th, 2012, 3:47 pm 
Offline
Tyrannical Drama Queen
User avatar

Joined: November 19th, 2007, 5:05 am
Posts: 5014
call DisplayTimedTextToPlayer(cp_p,0,0,5,"|cffff0000Key Bindings Cleared.")
call DisplayTextToPlayer(cp_p,0,0,"|cffff0000'"+SubString(cp_s,8,30)+"' was bound to Up Arrow Key")
call DisplayTextToPlayer(cp_p,0,0,"|cffff0000'"+SubString(cp_s,10,30)+"' was bound to Left Arrow Key")
call DisplayTextToPlayer(cp_p,0,0,"|cffff0000'"+SubString(cp_s,11,30)+"' was bound to Right Arrow Key")
call DisplayTextToPlayer(cp_p,0,0,"|cffff0000'"+SubString(cp_s,10,30)+"' was bound to Down Arrow Key")

Delete these lines? Why does yours only display the command you entered to be used when hitting key?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: April 12th, 2021, 7:06 am 
Offline
Newcomer

Joined: April 6th, 2021, 2:51 pm
Posts: 2
Hey guys im looking to add the cown command to Aeros v1 cheat pack im not quite sure how to do it


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 67 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 3, 4, 5, 6, 7

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 17 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group

phpBB SEO


Privacy Policy Statement
Impressum (German)